2018-19 Rodeo Roster

Select for Team Bios

NAME

EVENT(s) CLASS HOMETOWN
Tyler Allen CR FR Cotulla, TX
Sloan Anderson BA, BK, TR SO Whitehorse, SD
Sara Angelone BK, TR SO Corss Junction, VA 
Coy Arnold CR, TR FR Hutchinson, KS 
AC Bass CR, TR, SB FR Venus, FL
Blake Bentley TR FR Burleson, TX 
Leighton Berry BB, CR SO Weatherford, TX
Megan Best BA FR Monument, CO
Kirby Blankenship TR SO Lampases, TX 
Haley Bowen  BA, BK, TR SO Longandale, NV 
Kasen Brennise  CR, TR FR Craig, CO
Kaelee Brown  BK, GT FR  Aledo, TX
Lane Cooper  TR SO  Weatherford, TX
Zack Coffman  SW FR Driftwood, TX 
Kyle Dettmerring  TR SO Medford, WI
McKenna DeYapp  BK, TR SO Pagosa Springs, CO 
Laney Fowler  BA FR Grandview, TX 
Jarett Freeman  TR, CR FR Tolar, TX 
Brittney Gates  BA FR Breckenridge, TX
Gage Gleghorn  CR SO Weatherford, TX 
Kelsey Hancock  BK SO Bowie, TX 
Cooper Hatley TR SO Lipan, TX 
Mati Helming  GT, BK FR Reno, NV
Faith Holyan  BK, BA FR  Brimhall, NM
Shaylee Hindman  BA, BK FR  Peaster, TX
Sam Huffman  TR, CR SO  Belle Fourche, SD
Kaprina Jones BK, TR SO Newcastle, WY
Bristan Kennedy BA, BK SO Leveland, TX
Brikayla Kenney BA, BK, GT FR Gardendale, TX
Lain LaFountain  TR, CR  FR Alvarado, TX
Keariana Lauver  BK, BA FR  Middleburg, PA
Scott Martel SW, TR, CR 
FR Arcardia, FL
Ty Meals TR FR Bridgeport, TX
Tucker Menz TR SO  Boerne, TX
Jack Mitchell SW, SB SO Twin Butte, AB. 
Cara Niemeitz BA SO Cibolo, TX 
Sophie Nolan BA FR Tucson, AZ 
Trent Nugent BR FR Buna, TX 
Makenzie Pickett BA SO Seymour, TX 
Cal Rasch TR FR Mason, TX 
Cory Ryan SW FR Dripping Springs, TX 
Taylor Schmidt BK, TR, BA  SO Barrhead, AB. 
Kade Smith TR SO Post, TX 
Lance Smith CR SO Tolar, TX 
Garrett Sommer TR, CR  SO Stetsonville, WI 
Jacob Spencer BR SO Blanco, NM 
Tate Thomas CR, SW, TR  FR Ranger, GA 
Wynn Todd BK SO Weatherford, TX 
Kelly Valdez BK, BA, TR SO LaJunta, CO 
Chantz Webster CR  SO Decatur, TX 
Derek Winter CR, TR  FR Alvord, TX 
Cuyler Winters TR SO Venus, TX 
JOHNNY EMMONS WC RODEO COACH 817-598-6435